Schedule

No Event
SatAug/25
Final
vs. Pace L, 3-0
@ New Haven, Conn.
SatAug/25
Final
at Southern Connecticut State University L, 3-0
ThuAug/30
Final
at Franklin Pierce W, 1-0
FriAug/31
4:40 pm
at Panthers XC Invitational 12th/18
Bethpage State Park Polo Field (Bethpage, NY)
FriAug/31
3:30 pm
at Panthers XC Invitational 10th/15
Bethpage State Park Polo Field (Bethpage, NY)
FriAug/31
Final
at Molloy L, 3-0
FriAug/31
Final
vs. Stonehill L, 5-0
@ Old Westbury, N.Y.
FriAug/31
Final
vs. Le Moyne L, 3-0
@ Rockville Centre, N.Y.
SatSep/01
Final
vs. Assumption L, 6-0
@ Old Westbury, N.Y. East Region Crossover Challenge
SatSep/01
Final
at NYIT L, 3-0
SatSep/01
Final
vs. Assumption W, 3-1
@ Old Westbury, N.Y.
SatSep/01
Final
at Saint Rose L, 4-1
WedSep/05
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) W, 3-1
WedSep/05
Final
Shippensburg L, 5-1
Nyack High School
SatSep/08
12:15 pm
at Philadelphia Metropolitan Invitational 10th/16
Belmont Plateau (Philadelphia, Pa.)
SatSep/08
1 pm
at Philadelphia Metropolitan Invitational 6th/15
Belmont Plateau (Philadelphia, Pa.)
SatSep/08
Final - 2OT
Holy Family L, 3-2
SatSep/08
Final
at Saint Rose L, 3-1
SatSep/08
Final - OT
Holy Family L, 2-1
SatSep/08
Final
vs. Roberts Wesleyan L, 3-2
@ Albany, N.Y.
TueSep/11
Final - OT
at Dominican (N.Y.) L, 1-0
OMM - 175 Old Orangeburg Road
TueSep/11
Final
Georgian Court L, 3-2
WedSep/12
Final - 2OT
at Dominican (N.Y.) T, 2-2
OMM - 175 Old Orangeburg Road
FriSep/14
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 3-0
SatSep/15
Final - 2OT
Jefferson W, 3-2
SatSep/15
Final
Jefferson L, 5-1
SatSep/15
Final
at Holy Family L, 3-0
TueSep/18
Final
at St. Thomas Aquinas L, 3-0
WedSep/19
Final
NYIT L, 5-1
Nyack High School
WedSep/19
Final
Caldwell W, 3-1
SatSep/22
10 am
at The Osprey Open 9th/12
101 Vera King Farris Drive (Galloway, N.J.)
SatSep/22
11:30 am
at The Osprey Open 4th/14
101 Vera King Farris Drive (Galloway, N.J.)
SatSep/22
Final
at Wilmington (Del.) L, 4-0
SatSep/22
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 3-2
SatSep/22
Final
at Wilmington (Del.) L, 8-1
TueSep/25
Final
at Bloomfield W, 3-2
ThuSep/27
Final
Concordia (N.Y.) W, 1-0
ThuSep/27
Final
Concordia (N.Y.) L, 4-3
FriSep/28
Final
Post L, 3-0
SatSep/29
2:30 pm
at Paul Short Invitational
Lehigh University (Bethlehem, Pa.)
SatSep/29
1:30 pm
at Paul Short Invitational
Lehigh University (Bethlehem, Pa.)
SatSep/29
Final
at Wilmington (Del.) L, 3-2
SatSep/29
Final
at Georgian Court L, 4-1
SatSep/29
Final
at Georgian Court L, 8-0
TueOct/02
Final
Bloomfield W, 2-0
WedOct/03
Cancelled
Assumption
WedOct/03
Final
Felician W, 3-2
SatOct/06
Final
USciences W, 3-0
SatOct/06
Final
at Southern Connecticut State University L, 5-0
TueOct/09
Final
at Caldwell L, 2-0
TueOct/09
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) W, 3-0
WedOct/10
Final
at Caldwell L, 4-2
FriOct/12
12:45pm
at UAlbany XC Invitational
Western Ave (Albany, NY)
FriOct/12
12:45 pm
at UAlbany XC Invitational
Western Ave (Albany, NY)
FriOct/12
Final
at Mercy L, 3-1
SatOct/13
9 am
at Nyack College Homecoming 5k Run/ 3k Walk
Nyack College (Nyack, NY)
SatOct/13
9 am
at Nyack College Homecoming 5k Run/ 3k Walk
Nyack College (Nyack, NY)
SatOct/13
Final
Chestnut Hill W, 1-0
@ Nyack HS
SatOct/13
Final
Concordia (N.Y.) W, 3-1
SatOct/13
Final
Chestnut Hill L, 4-2
@ Nyack HS
TueOct/16
Final
at Post L, 3-1
WedOct/17
Final
at Post L, 9-0
WedOct/17
Final
at Caldwell L, 3-1
SatOct/20
Final
Goldey-Beacom L, 2-1
SatOct/20
Final
at Goldey-Beacom L, 3-2
SatOct/20
Final - 2OT
Goldey-Beacom T, 1-1
TueOct/23
Final
Felician L, 2-1
TueOct/23
Final
at Post L, 3-0
WedOct/24
Final
Felician W, 2-1
FriOct/26
Final - 2OT
Bloomfield L, 4-3
SatOct/27
Final
at Felician L, 3-0
SunOct/28
9 am
at CACC Conference Championship 9th/14
Belmont Plateau (Philadelphia, Pa.)
SunOct/28
10 am
at CACC Conference Championship 7th/14
Belmont Plateau (Philadelphia, Pa.)
MonOct/29
Final
at Goldey-Beacom L, 4-0
CACC Quarterfinals
MonOct/29
7:00 PM
at Manhattan
TueOct/30
Final
at Houghton W, 3-2
WedOct/31
Final
Bloomfield W, 3-0
SatNov/03
Final
Jefferson L, 3-0
TueNov/06
Final
at Georgian Court L, 3-0
2018 CACC Championship Tournament Quarterfinals
FriNov/09
Final
at Roberts Wesleyan L, 79-69
FriNov/09
Final
at St. Thomas Aquinas L, 87-75
SatNov/10
Final
vs. Mercy L, 82-71
@ Aquinas Hall Gymnasium - Sparkill, NY
SatNov/10
Final
at Daemen L, 83-72
WedNov/14
Final
Molloy L, 81-79
FriNov/16
Final
at Franklin Pierce L, 77-65
SatNov/17
12 pm
at NCAA East Regional Championship
Bethpage State Park Polo Field (Bethpage, NY)
SatNov/17
12 pm
at NCAA East Regional Championship
Bethpage State Park Polo Field (Bethpage, NY)
SatNov/17
Final
at Southern N.H. L, 89-72
SatNov/17
Final
at Assumption L, 75-69
SatNov/24
Final
at Dist. Columbia L, 88-75
MonNov/26
Final
Cheyney W, 64-59
WedNov/28
Final
Mercy L, 68-65
ThuNov/29
Final
Post L, 74-65
SatDec/01
Final
LIU Post W, 83-64
TueDec/04
Final
Felician L, 67-61
TueDec/04
Final
Felician W, 80-69
SatDec/08
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) L, 69-49
SatDec/08
Final
Dominican (N.Y.) L, 82-69
TueDec/11
Final
Pace L, 61-55
SatDec/15
Final
at Bloomfield L, 77-74
WedDec/19
Final
at Bloomfield W, 70-68
WedDec/19
Final
at Pace L, 84-63
SatDec/29
Final
at New Haven L, 71-41
WedJan/02
Final
Manhattanville W, 70-67
WedJan/02
Final
Post W, 79-78
SatJan/05
Final
at Wilmington (Del.) L, 77-59
SatJan/05
Final
at Wilmington (Del.) W, 84-79
ThuJan/10
Final
Jefferson L, 91-50
SatJan/12
Final
at Holy Family L, 69-47
SatJan/12
Final
at Holy Family L, 78-67
WedJan/16
Final
at Caldwell L, 86-64
WedJan/16
Final
at Caldwell L, 76-71
SatJan/19
Postponed
Chestnut Hill
SatJan/19
Postponed
Chestnut Hill
TueJan/22
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) L, 80-63
TueJan/22
Final
at Concordia (N.Y.) L, 82-46
SatJan/26
1:00 PM
Lock Haven
Coaches vs. Cancer
SatJan/26
3:00 PM
Jefferson
WedJan/30
5:30 PM
at Felician
WedJan/30
8:00 PM
at Felician
SatFeb/02
1:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
SatFeb/02
3:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
TueFeb/05
5:30 PM
at Post
TueFeb/05
7:30 PM
at Post
SatFeb/09
at Monmouth Invite
@ Monmouth University in West Long Branch, NJ
SatFeb/09
12:00 PM
at Georgian Court
SatFeb/09
2:00 PM
at Georgian Court
WedFeb/13
5:30 PM
Bloomfield
"Pink Game"
WedFeb/13
7:30 PM
Bloomfield
SatFeb/16
at Princeton Indoor Invitational
@ Princeton University in Princeton, NJ
SatFeb/16
1:00 PM
at USciences
SatFeb/16
3:00 PM
at USciences
TueFeb/19
5:30 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
TueFeb/19
7:30 PM
Concordia (N.Y.)
FriFeb/22
at Armory Last Chance Meet
Armory Track & Field Center in New York, NY
SatFeb/23
1:00 PM
Caldwell
SatFeb/23
3:00 PM
Caldwell
SatMar/02
2:00 PM
at Dominican (N.Y.)
18th Annual Sue Heller Memorial Game
SatMar/02
4:00 PM
at Dominican (N.Y.)
31st Annual Bobby Mulligan Memorial Game
MonMar/04
5:00 PM
at Bridgeport
WedMar/06
7:00 PM
at Molloy
ThuMar/07
9:30 AM
vs. Minn. St. Moorhead
@ Clermont, FL Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex - Field 2
ThuMar/07
2:00 PM
vs. Malone
@ Clermont, FL Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex - Field 3
FriMar/08
9:15 AM
vs. Clarion
@ Clermont, FL Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex - Field 5
SatMar/09
9:00 AM
vs. Concord
@ Clermont, FL Hancock Recreational Complex - Field 1
SatMar/09
11:15 AM
vs. Tiffin
@ Clermont, FL Hancock Recreational Complex - Field 2
SatMar/09
1:00 PM
at Embry-Riddle (FL)
SunMar/10
9:30 AM
vs. Drury
@ Clermont, FL Minneola Athletic Complex - Field 2
SunMar/10
2:00 PM
vs. St. Cloud St.
@ Clermont, FL Minneola Athletic Complex - Field 1
TueMar/12
9:30 AM
vs. Lake Erie
@ Clermont, FL Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex - Field 2
TueMar/12
2:00 PM
vs. Notre Dame (Ohio)
@ Clermont, FL Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex - Field 2
WedMar/13
TBA
at Keiser
WedMar/13
9:15 AM
vs. Lake Erie
@ Clermont, FL Hancock Recreational Complex - Field 4
WedMar/13
11:30 AM
vs. Augustana (S.D.)
@ Clermont, FL Hancock Recreational Complex - Field 5
ThuMar/14
9:45 AM
vs. Purdue Northwest
@ Clermont, FL Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex - Field 4
ThuMar/14
12:00 PM
vs. Northwood
@ Clermont, FL Sleepy Hollow Sports Complex - Field 4
SatMar/16
2:00 PM
at Georgian Court
SatMar/16
3:00 PM
at Palm Beach Atl.
SatMar/16
4:00 PM
at Georgian Court
TueMar/19
3:00 PM
at Concordia (N.Y.)
TueMar/19
5:00 PM
at Concordia (N.Y.)
TueMar/19
7:00 PM
at Felician
WedMar/20
3:00 PM
St. Thomas Aquinas
ThuMar/21
2:00 PM
East Stroudsburg
ThuMar/21
4:00 PM
East Stroudsburg
SatMar/23
at Stockton Invitational
@ Stockton University in Stockton, NJ
SatMar/23
1:00 PM
Jefferson
SatMar/23
3:00 PM
Jefferson
MonMar/25
2:00 PM
Kutztown
MonMar/25
4:00 PM
Kutztown
TueMar/26
3:00 PM
Dist. Columbia
WedMar/27
2:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
WedMar/27
4:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
ThuMar/28
TBA
Queens (N.Y.)
SatMar/30
at Dan Curran Invitational
Widener University in Chester, PA
SatMar/30
12:00 PM
at Holy Family
SatMar/30
12:00 PM
at Holy Family
SatMar/30
2:00 PM
at Holy Family
TueApr/02
TBA
at Bloomfield
TueApr/02
TBA
at Bloomfield
WedApr/03
3:30 PM
Post
ThuApr/04
2:00 PM
Post
ThuApr/04
4:00 PM
Post
SatApr/06
at Yellow Jacket Invitational
@ American International in Springfield, MA
SatApr/06
1:00 PM
USciences
SatApr/06
1:00 PM
at Wilmington (Del.)
SatApr/06
3:00 PM
USciences
TueApr/09
2:30 PM
at Caldwell
TueApr/09
4:00 PM
at Dominican (N.Y.)
TueApr/09
4:30 PM
at Caldwell
SatApr/13
at Rider Invitational
@ Rider University in Lawrence Township, NJ
SatApr/13
2:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
SatApr/13
3:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
SatApr/13
4:00 PM
Goldey-Beacom
TueApr/16
2:30 PM
at Wilmington (Del.)
TueApr/16
4:30 PM
at Wilmington (Del.)
WedApr/17
TBA
Jefferson
ThuApr/18
2:30 PM
at Felician
ThuApr/18
4:30 PM
at Felician
FriApr/19
2:00 PM
St. Thomas Aquinas
FriApr/19
4:00 PM
St. Thomas Aquinas
SatApr/20
at Greyhound Invite
@ Moravian College in Bethlehem, PA
TueApr/23
3:00 PM
Caldwell
SatApr/27
1:00 PM
at Georgian Court
SatApr/27
2:00 PM
Chestnut Hill
SatApr/27
4:30 PM
Chestnut Hill
SunMay/05
at CACC Conference Championship
@ Georgian Court University in Lakewood, NJ
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Warriors of the Week

Warriors Youtube Channel

Eye doctors from Long Island LASIK group SightMD support Nyack Athletics