Schedule

No Event
No Event
FriAug/30
Final
at Ramapo XC Season Opener N/A
Flemington, NJ/ Ramapo College
FriAug/30
Final
at Ramapo XC Season Opener Invite N/A
ThuSep/05
Final - 2OT
at Shippensburg T, 2-2
FriSep/06
3:30 PM
at Adelphi Panthers XC Invite N/A
Bethpage,NY/ Adelphi University
FriSep/06
4:30 PM
at Adelphi Panthers XC Invite N/A
Bethpage, NY/ Adelphi University
FriSep/06
Final
at Mercy L, 3-1
FriSep/06
Final
at Franklin Pierce L, 5-0
FriSep/06
Final
vs. Saint Rose L, 3-0
@ Dobbs Ferry, N.Y. Mercy Tournament
SatSep/07
Final
at Queens (N.Y.) W, 3-0
SatSep/07
Final
vs. Le Moyne L, 3-0
FriSep/13
Final - 2OT
vs. Southern Connecticut State University T, 3-3
SatSep/14
9:00 AM
at Kutztown Division II/III Challenge
Kutztown, PA/ Kutztown University
SatSep/14
9:00 AM
at Kutztown Division II/III Challenge
Kutztown, PA/ Kutztown University
SatSep/14
Final
vs. Me.-Fort Kent L, 4-0
SatSep/14
Final
at Lock Haven L, 3-1
"BACKPACK PROGRAM" TRI-MATCH
SatSep/14
Final
at Saint Rose L, 3-0
"BACKPACK PROGRAM" TRI-MATCH
SunSep/15
Final
vs. Saint Anselm L, 4-3
@ Nyack HS
TueSep/17
Final
at New Haven L, 3-0
WedSep/18
Final
at Daemen L, 7-0
WedSep/18
Final
at Post W, 3-0
SatSep/21
10:30 AM
at Osprey Open
Galloway, NJ/ Stockton University
SatSep/21
11:30 AM
at Osprey Open
Galloway, NJ/ Stockton University
SatSep/21
Final
at Chestnut Hill W, 4-1
SatSep/21
Final
at Chestnut Hill L, 5-2
TueSep/24
Final
vs. Post L, 3-0
TueSep/24
Final
vs. Concordia (N.Y.) L, 3-2
WedSep/25
Final
vs. Post L, 3-2
SatSep/28
Final
at Goldey-Beacom L, 6-1
SatSep/28
Final
at Caldwell W, 3-2
SatSep/28
Final
at Goldey-Beacom L, 5-1
TueOct/01
Final - 2OT
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) T, 2-2
Nyack HS
WedOct/02
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) W, 3-1
WedOct/02
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) L, 2-0
Nyack HS
SatOct/05
9:00 AM
at Paul Short Run
Bethlehem, PA/ Lehigh University
SatOct/05
9:00 AM
at Paul Short Run
Bethlehem, PA/ Lehigh University
SatOct/05
Final
at Holy Family L, 8-2
SatOct/05
Final
at Georgian Court L, 3-0
SatOct/05
Final
at Holy Family L, 1-0
TueOct/08
Final
at Bloomfield L, 3-1
WedOct/09
Final
at New York Tech L, 3-0
WedOct/09
Final
at Molloy L, 8-0
ThuOct/10
Final
vs. Felician L, 3-1
SatOct/12
12:00 PM
at Golden Eagle Invitational
Bethpage, NY/ St. Joseph's College
SatOct/12
12:00 PM
at Golden Eagle Invitational
Bethpage, NY/ St. Joseph's College
SatOct/12
Final
vs. Georgian Court L, 2-1
SatOct/12
Final
vs. Wilmington (Del.) L, 3-1
SatOct/12
Final
vs. Georgian Court L, 4-0
TueOct/15
Final
vs. Concordia (N.Y.) W, 2-1
Nyack HS
WedOct/16
Final
at Dominican (N.Y.) W, 3-0
WedOct/16
Final
vs. Concordia (N.Y.) W, 5-1
Nyack HS
SatOct/19
12:00 PM
at Jefferson
SatOct/19
12:00 PM
vs. Goldey-Beacom
TueOct/22
7:00 PM
vs. Post
TueOct/22
7:00 PM
at Felician
WedOct/23
3:00 PM
at Felician
SatOct/26
12:00 PM
vs. Wilmington (Del.)
SatOct/26
12:00 PM
at Jefferson
SatOct/26
2:30 PM
vs. Wilmington (Del.)
SunOct/27
10:00 AM
at 2019 CACC Women's Cross Country Championship
Philadelphia, PA/ Belmont Plateau
SunOct/27
9:00 AM
at 2019 CACC Men's Cross Country Championship
Philadelphia, PA/ Belmont Plateau
TueOct/29
7:00 PM
at Bloomfield
WedOct/30
6:00 PM
at Concordia (N.Y.)
WedOct/30
7:00 PM
at Bloomfield
SatNov/02
11:00 AM
at St. Thomas Aquinas
Senior Day
SatNov/02
12:00 PM
vs. Chestnut Hill
SatNov/02
1:00 PM
at St. Thomas Aquinas
Senior Day
TueNov/05
1:00 PM
vs. Caldwell
Lincoln Park, Jersey City, NJ
TueNov/05
7:00 PM
vs. Caldwell
WedNov/06
1:00 PM
vs. Caldwell
Lincoln Park, Jersey City, NJ
ThuNov/07
2:00 PM
at Jefferson
ThuNov/07
7:00 PM
at Felician
FriNov/08
6:00 PM
vs. Roberts Wesleyan
@ Daemen College
SatNov/09
at 2019 NCAA Division II East Region Championship
Philadelphia, PA/ Belmont Plateau
SatNov/09
at 2019 NCAA Division II East Region Championship
Philadelphia, PA/ Belmont Plateau
SatNov/09
12:00 PM
vs. Holy Family
SatNov/09
4:00 PM
at Daemen
ECC-CACC Challenge
WedNov/13
7:00 PM
vs. Bloomfield
ThuNov/14
TBA
at New York Tech
SatNov/16
12:00 PM
at USciences
SatNov/16
3:00 PM
vs. Assumption
MonNov/18
7:00 PM
at Mercy
TueNov/19
TBA
vs. Mansfield
SatNov/23
TBA
vs. Dist. Columbia
MonNov/25
TBA
vs. Lock Haven
SatNov/30
3:00 PM
vs. Dominican (N.Y.)
WedDec/04
5:30 PM
vs. Caldwell
SatDec/07
3:30 PM
at Felician
SatJan/04
3:00 PM
vs. Georgian Court
WedJan/08
TBA
at Post
SatJan/11
TBA
vs. Holy Family
WedJan/15
7:30 PM
vs. Bloomfield
SatJan/18
3:00 PM
at Goldey-Beacom
TueJan/21
7:30 PM
vs. Concordia (N.Y.)
SatJan/25
3:00 PM
vs. Wilmington (Del.)
WedJan/29
7:30 PM
at Caldwell
SatFeb/01
TBA
vs. USciences
TueFeb/04
TBA
vs. Felician
SatFeb/08
3:00 PM
at Chestnut Hill
SatFeb/15
4:00 PM
at Jefferson
TueFeb/18
7:00 PM
at Concordia (N.Y.)
SatFeb/22
TBA
vs. Post
WedFeb/26
7:30 PM
at Bloomfield
SatFeb/29
3:00 PM
at Dominican (N.Y.)
View Full Schedule
Eye doctors from Long Island LASIK group SightMD support Nyack Athletics