Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Fri. 6 at Franklin Pierce Final L, 5-0
Sat. 14 vs. Me.-Fort Kent Final L, 4-0
Wed. 18 at Daemen Final L, 7-0
Sat. 21 at Chestnut Hill * Final W, 4-1
Wed. 25 vs. Post * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 28 at Goldey-Beacom * Final L, 6-1
 
October
Tue. 1 vs. Dominican (N.Y.) * Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  Nyack HS
Sat. 5 at Holy Family * Final L, 8-2
Wed. 9 at Molloy Final L, 8-0
Sat. 12 vs. Georgian Court * Final L, 2-1
Tue. 15 vs. Concordia (N.Y.) * Final W, 2-1
  Nyack HS
Sat. 19 at Jefferson * Final L, 7-0
Wed. 23 at Felician * Final L, 6-2
Sat. 26 vs. Wilmington (Del.) * Final L, 2-1
  @ Nyack HS
Tue. 29 at Bloomfield * Final W, 1-0
 
November
Sat. 2 at St. Thomas Aquinas Final L, 4-0
  Senior Day
Wed. 6 vs. Caldwell * Final L, 6-0
  Lincoln Park, Jersey City, NJ
 
August
Fri. 31 vs. Stonehill @ Old Westbury, N.Y. Final L, 5-0
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Assumption @ Old Westbury, N.Y. Final L, 6-0
  East Region Crossover Challenge
Sat. 8 vs. Holy Family * Final - 2OT L, 3-2
Wed. 12 at Dominican (N.Y.) * Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  OMM - 175 Old Orangeburg Road
Sat. 15 vs. Jefferson * Final - 2OT W, 3-2
Tue. 18 at St. Thomas Aquinas Final L, 3-0
Sat. 22 at Wilmington (Del.) * Final L, 4-0
Thu. 27 vs. Concordia (N.Y.) * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 29 at Georgian Court * Final L, 4-1
 
October
Tue. 2 vs. Bloomfield * Final W, 2-0
Wed. 10 at Caldwell * Final L, 4-2
Sat. 13 vs. Chestnut Hill * Final W, 1-0
  @ Nyack HS
Tue. 16 at Post * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 20 vs. Goldey-Beacom * Final L, 2-1
Wed. 24 vs. Felician * Final W, 2-1
Mon. 29 at Goldey-Beacom Final L, 4-0
  CACC Quarterfinals
 
September
Fri. 1 vs. Assumption @ Easton, Mass. Final L, 6-0
  East Region Crossover Challenge
Sat. 2 at Stonehill Final L, 5-0
  CrossOver Challenge
Tue. 5 at Saint Anselm Final L, 5-0
Thu. 7 at LIU Post Final L, 7-0
Sat. 9 at Mercy Final L, 4-1
Tue. 12 vs. Post * Final L, 2-1
  @ Nyack HS
Sat. 16 at Holy Family * Final L, 3-1
Wed. 20 at Bloomfield * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 23 vs. Wilmington (Del.) * Final L, 6-1
Tue. 26 vs. Dominican (N.Y.) * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 30 at Chestnut Hill * Final W, 2-1
 
October
Wed. 4 vs. Caldwell * Final L, 4-1
  @ Nyack HS (Lace Up 4 Pediatric Cancer)
Sat. 7 at Goldey-Beacom * Final L, 3-2
Wed. 11 at Felician * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 14 vs. Georgian Court * Final L, 5-0
  (Nyack Vs. Pediatric Cancer)
Thu. 19 at Saint Rose Final L, 4-0
Sat. 21 at Jefferson * Final L, 1-0
Wed. 25 vs. Concordia (N.Y.) * Final W, 2-1
  @ Nyack HS
 
September
Thu. 1 at Saint Rose Final L, 3-0
Tue. 6 vs. Saint Anselm Final L, 2-0
Sat. 10 vs. Goldey-Beacom * Final L, 2-1
Wed. 14 at Post * Final L, 7-1
Sat. 17 at Philadelphia U. * Final - OT W, 3-2
Tue. 20 vs. Felician * Final W, 2-0
Thu. 22 vs. Mercy Final L, 2-0
Sat. 24 at Georgian Court * Final L, 4-1
Wed. 28 at Concordia (N.Y.) * Final W, 4-2
 
October
Tue. 4 at Dominican (N.Y.) * Final W, 2-1
Thu. 6 at Queens (N.Y.) Final L, 3-0
Sat. 8 vs. Holy Family * Final W, 1-0
Thu. 13 vs. Bloomfield * Final W, 3-1
  Site - Nyack High School
Sat. 15 vs. Chestnut Hill * Final L, 2-0
Tue. 18 at Caldwell * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 22 at Wilmington (Del.) * Final L, 5-1
Wed. 26 at Roberts Wesleyan Final L, 5-1
Mon. 31 at Caldwell % Final L, 3-1
  2016 CACC Women's Soccer Championship Quarterfinals
 
September
Thu. 4 at Saint Rose Final L, 6-0
Sat. 6 at Roberts Wesleyan Final L, 7-3
Wed. 10 at Concordia (N.Y.) * Final - OT W, 2-1
Sat. 13 vs. LIU Post Final L, 1-0
Thu. 18 vs. Bloomfield * ^ Final W, 2-1
Sat. 20 at Georgian Court * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 23 vs. Felician * Final L, 4-1
Sat. 27 vs. Goldey-Beacom * Final L, 5-1
Tue. 30 at Post * Final L, 3-1
 
October
Sat. 4 vs. Philadelphia U. * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 7 at NYIT Final L, 2-1
Thu. 9 vs. Mercy Final L, 2-0
Sat. 11 vs. Holy Family * ^ Final L, 1-0
Wed. 15 at Bridgeport Final L, 3-1
Sat. 18 vs. Chestnut Hill * ^ Final W, 2-1
  Senior Day
Tue. 21 vs. Caldwell * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 25 at Wilmington (Del.) * ^ Final L, 3-1
Wed. 29 at Dominican (N.Y.) * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
 
September
Fri. 4 vs. Saint Rose Final L, 6-1
Thu. 10 vs. NYIT Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sat. 12 at Holy Family * ^ Postponed
Tue. 15 vs. Caldwell * ^ Final L, 4-0
Thu. 17 vs. Queens (N.Y.) Final L, 4-0
Sat. 19 at Mercy Final L, 8-0
Wed. 23 vs. Concordia (N.Y.) * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 26 vs. Georgian Court * Final L, 5-0
Tue. 29 at Felician * Final L, 6-0
 
October
Thu. 1 at LIU Post Final L, 8-0
Wed. 7 vs. Post * ^ Final L, 4-0
Sat. 10 vs. Wilmington (Del.) * ^ Final L, 4-2
Mon. 12 at Goldey-Beacom * Final L, 1-0
Wed. 14 vs. Bridgeport Final L, 6-0
  @ OMM Sports Complex (Blauvelt, NY)
Sat. 17 vs. Philadelphia U. * Final L, 2-0
Mon. 19 at Holy Family * ^ Final L, 3-0
  Rescheduled from 9/12/15 and 10/5/15
Wed. 21 at Bloomfield * ^ Final - 2OT T, 3-3
Sat. 24 at Chestnut Hill * ^ Final W, 1-0
Tue. 27 vs. Dominican (N.Y.) * ^ Final L, 2-0
  @ OMM Sports Complex (Blauvelt, NY)
 
September
Thu. 5 at Saint Rose Final L, 7-0
Tue. 10 at Pace Final W, 2-1
Sat. 14 at LIU Post Final L, 5-0
Tue. 17 vs. Dominican (N.Y.) * Final W, 4-2
Sat. 21 vs. Georgian Court * Final L, 1-0
Wed. 25 at Bloomfield * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 28 at Goldey-Beacom * Final W, 3-1
 
October
Tue. 1 vs. Felician * Final - OT W, 1-0
Thu. 3 at Mercy Final L, 2-0
Sat. 5 at Philadelphia U. * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Tue. 8 vs. Bridgeport Final L, 3-2
  Game to be played at OMM Complex in Orangeburg
Thu. 10 at Queens (N.Y.) Final L, 5-0
Sat. 12 vs. Holy Family * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sat. 19 at Chestnut Hill * Final L, 2-0
Wed. 23 at Post * Final W, 4-0
Sat. 26 vs. Wilmington (Del.) * Final W, 3-2
Tue. 29 at Caldwell * Final L, 2-1
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Concordia (N.Y.) * Final W, 3-0
  (Rescheduled from 9/12) @ OMM Field - Orangeburg, NY
Tue. 5 vs. Dominican (N.Y.) @ OMM Field - Orangeburg, NY Final L, 2-0
  CACC TOURNEY Quarterfinals
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event